KidneyTexas 2018
 
Board of Directors
President - Mary Lee Cox
Advisory Board Chair - Therese Rourk
President Elect - Sandy Secor                            
1st Vice President Membership - Donna Arp Weitzman
2nd Vice President Luncheon - Annalee Aston/Joanna Tollenaere
3rd Vice president Charity Selection - Kendra Karlock
Recording Secretary - Jeannie Nethery
Corresponding Secretary - Jennie Gilchrist
Treasurer - Stacey Wiggins
Treasurer Elect  - Cindy Hanson
Historian - Natalie Taylor
Parliamentarian - Andrea Alcorn
 
Committees
 
Spring Tea - Deborah McKeever
Fall Tea - Dyann Skelton
Permanent Records/ByLaws - Patricia Cowlishaw
Camp Liaison - McKamy Looney
Kidney Kids Christmas Party - Cheri Weyman, Therese Rourk
Logo Design - Lynn Townsend Dealey
Printing/Layout - June Parker
Addressing  - Sue Goodnight
Inspirations - AB Aston
 
 
 
Special Advisory
 
Dr. Goran Klintmalm
Brent Christopher
Scott Murray
Jan Dedrie Strimple
Diane Brierley
Faye Briggs
Lisa Cooley
Millie Cooper
Faye Gould
Richard Gray, Jr.
Linda Greer 
Isabell Haggar
Linda Ivy
Gene Jones
Karen Key
Liz Minyard Lokey
Helen McGraw
Carole Murray
Billie Leigh Rippey
Rosemary Haggar Vaughan
Gretchen Minyard Williams
 
 
Members at Large                                                                                                    
 
Anna Bland Aston
Fran Wittenberg Cashen
Pat McDonough
Lorraine Meenan
Mary Miller                                                                                       
Sharon Popham
Patty Jo Turner
Lauryn Gayle White
Emilynn Wilson
Renee’ Winter
 
Finance Committee                                                   Cindy Hanson-Chair   
 
Andrea Alcorn
Anna Bland Aston
Kendra Karlock
Annalee Aston
Joanna Tollenaere
Natalie Taylor
McKamy Looney
Emilynn Wilson
Stacey Wiggins (ex officio)
Mary Lee Cox (ex officio)
Patricia Cowlishaw
Therese Rourk
Sandy Secor (ex officio)
 
 
 
Past Presidents
Andrea Alcorn
Anna Bland Aston
Therese Rourk
Jolie Humphrey
Natalie Taylor
Dyann Skelton
Megan Meyercord
Suzette Derrick
Amy Shackelford
Charlotte Kimberlin
Sharon Barbee
Shelah Zmigrosky
Di Johnston
Sue Goodnight
Patty Jo Turner
Nancy Carter
Emilynn Wilson
Barbara Bigham
 
 
 
Past Luncheon Chairmen
Christine Martin/
Susan Russell
 
McKamy Looney
 
Donna Arp Weitzman/
Mary Lee Cox
 
Karen Settle*
 
Lauryn Gayle White/
Terri Bumgarner
 
Emilynn Wilson
 
Pat McDonough/
Marianne Wilshusen
 
Carmaleta Whiteley Felton/
Renee Winter/
Patty Jo Turner
 
Teffy Jacobs/
Molly Nolan
Carmaleta Whiteley Felton
 
Dyann Skelton
 
Sharon Popham
 
Ola Fojtasek
 
Sharon Popham/
Mary Black
 
Fran Cashen/
Renee’ Winter
 
Ann Dyer/
Christine Martin
 
Yvonne Crum/
Dee Wyly
 
Janie Donosky Condon/
Karol Wilson*
 
Ms. Karol Wilson *
                                                 *deceased

 
Executive Staff          
Deborah Brown